Winchester Flag Pole Virginia Horseshoe Pitchers Association   Winchester Flag Pole

 
Virginia's  State Singles Champions and Class Champions
  Intersting facts and information about our state events.
40 Foot Class Champion   A B C D E F G H I J K L M N
30 Foot Class Champion A B C D E F G              

    In 2004, our former President, Ricky Hall, changed the format of State Singles play to full-distance-40-foot-mixed-divisions and short-distance-mixed-divisions Qualifying Class Play, with a Championship Tournament to follow. In the qualifying mixed play, the divisions of Open-Men-40 pitch with Sr-Men at full distance. At short distance, Juniors, Women, Elders and Cadets pitch.   These "mixed" classes qualify a pitcher for Championship Division play - just like the World Tournamet set up.  Depending on the entries for the event, a pre-set number of particpants is invited to play in the Championship Rounds (10,8,6,4,etc).   The  "invitee" list is dependant on the pitcher's performance during the Qualifying rounds. The top percentages are stack ranked top-to-bottom, and the  "invitational number", make the cut/invitation to participate in the Championship rounds.

Elders State Champion CH                            
Jr. Boy State Champion CH B C D E  
Jr Cadet State Champion CH  
Jr. Girl State Champion CH B              
Mens State Champion CH  
Senior Men State Champion CH                            
Senior Women State Champion CH
Womens State Champion CH                            
     

Class Champions

Return To Class Selection

Elder Men
State Champion
Name Games %
2015 Glen Barlow 4-1 66.03
2014 Glen Barlow 4-0 61.88
2013 Glen Barlow 6-0 54.42
2012 George R Maitland            6-0 48.82%
2011 Steven K Smith Sr 5-0 50.84%
2010 Dewey Ed Storms 5-0 42.41%
2009 Carl H Otto 6-0 48.81%
2008 Dewey Ed Storms 5-0 47.01%
2007 Carl H Otto 3-0 42.76%
2006 Don F Masters 3-0 45.71%
2005 Raymond K Deal 2-0 51.47%
2004 Raymond K Deal 3-0 46.00%
2003 Donald Parkes 5-0 44.00%
2002 Donald Parkes 7-0 38.15%
2001 Donald Parkes 3-2 35.45%
2000 Gean Dunivan 3-0 28.57%
1999 Donald Parkes 3-0 35.59%
1998 Donald Parks 4-0 51.95%

Return To Class Selection

Jr Boys
State Champion
Name Games %
2015 Jonathan Payne 5-1 47.5
2014 Andrew Dudley 4-1 44.33
2013 Tyler A Payne 5-0 46.21
2012 Tyler A Payne                5-1 29.29
2011 Dayton C Campbell 3-0 42.50%
2010 Dayton C Campbell 5-0 44.67%
2009 Tyler Whetzel 4-1 33.17%
2008 David McDowell 2-0 18.75%
2007 David McDowell 2-1 11.49%
2006 Tyler Whetzel 3-1 15.00%
2005 Kenny Puffenbarger Jr 2-0 36.25%
Jr Boys  A      
2004 Mike Fencil 3-0 30.00%
2003 David Cowan Jr. 6-0 62.50%
2002 David Cowan Jr 9-0 65.88%
2001 David Cowan Jr 6-0 53.95%
2000  Chris Orndorff 5-0  35.71%
1999 Branson Miller 9-0 81.25%
1998 Branson Miller 6-0 83.97%
1997 Branson Miller 9-0 83%
1996 Branson Miller 3-1 73%
1995 Branson Miller 6-0 71%
1994 Lenwood Connor Jr 5-0 88%
1993 Lenwood Connor Jr 3-0 88%
1992 Lenwood Connor Jr 5-0 74%
1991 Lenwood Connor Jr 3-0 83%

Return To Class Selection

Jr Girls
State Champion
Name Games %
2015 N/A
2014 N/A
2013 Elizabeth Vannoy 0-5 2.27
2012 Elizabeth Vannoy 2-0 7.50
2011   Haley Figgins                 2-0 12.00%
2010 Haley Figgins 4-0 4.17%
2009 Elizabeth Vannoy 3-0 4.03%
2008 Elizabeth Vannoy 0-2 5.88%
2007 Rachel Cowan 2-0 12.22%
2006 Amanda Tolbert 2-0 32.50%
2005 Jessicca Matsko 2-0 8.00%
2004 Amanda Tolbert 30- 25.51%
2003 Amanda Tolbert 6-0 33.33%
2002 Brittany Ferguson 5-0 10.82%
2001 Charlene Hix 6-0 26.61%
2000  Charlene Hix 5-0  26.12%
1999  Charlene Hix 3-0 12.26%
1998 Charlene Hix 4-0 43.55%
1997 Charlene Hix 5-0 48%
1996 Autumn Miller 6-0 20%
1995 Autumn Miller 6-1 26%
1994 Kara Hix 6-0 40%
1993 Kara Hix 6-0 14%
1992 Kara Hix   Only One
1991 Kara Hix 3-2 8%
1990 Tonya Hix 3-0 19%
1989 Tonya Hix 1-4 19%

Return To Class Selection

Jr Cadet
State Champion
Name Games %
2015 Christopher Bowman 4-0 23.68
2014 N/A
2013 N/A
2012 Jazmin Campbell               2-0 4.75
2011 Jazmin Campbell 2-0 6.00%
2010 Peyton Skillman 4-0 17.50%
2009 Dayton C Campbell 3-0 26.23%
2008 Dayton C Campbell 1-1 29.41%
2007 Elizabeth Vannoy 1-0 0.00%
2006 Elizabeth Vannoy 4-0 2.50%
2005 David McDowell 3-0 16.67%
2004 David McDowell 3-0 5.81%
2003 David McDowell 6-0 3.76%
2002 David Mcdowell 8-0 4.79%
2001      
2000      
1999      
       

Mens State Champion      
2015 Ronald Walker 7-1 66.15
2014 Ronald Walker 7-0 58.86
2013 Ronald Walker 8-1 63.32
2012 Ronald Walker 7 - 2 52.57%
2011 Ricky L Hall 7-0 66.27%
2010 Ronald Walker 8-3 61.27%
2009 Ronnie Walker 7-0 63.95%
2008 Hearl Kelly 7-0 67.21
2007 Hearl Kelly 7-0 70.52%
2006 Jackie Whetzel 8-1 61.69%
2005 Hearl Kelly 7-0 61.39%
2004 Branson Miller 9-0 64.31%
2003 Branson Miller 12-1 68.22%
2002 Branson Miller 14-1 71.57%
2001 Ricky Hall 9-1 68.67%
2000  Branson Miller 9-1  72.56%
1999 Photos  Results Darrell Brock 13-2 67.57%
1998 Ronnie Williams 10-1 64.08%
1997 Darrell Brock 9-2 67%
1996 Ronnie Williams 9-1 63%
1995 Alvin Perry 9-0 70%
1994 Denny Davis 9-2 66%
1993 Lane Foley 10-2 72%
1992 Alvin Perry 8-1 69%
1991 Alvin Perry 12-1 74%
1990 Alvin Perry 11-0 77%
1989 Alvin Perry 9-0 79%

Return To Class Selection

Senior Men
State Champion
Name Games %
2015 Horace Phillips 6-1 39.88
2014 Ted Pilcher 5-0 40.98
2013 A Wayne Perkins 6-1 42.31
2012 A Wayne Perkins 5-1 40.27%
2011 Ronnie Reeves 6-2 34.71%
2010 Granville R Weakley 3-0 35.92%
2009 Ronnie R Reeves 5-0 50.00%
2008 Wayne Sturtz 4-0 59.87%
2007 Granville R Weakley 5-0 43.24%
2006 David H Moser 5-0 31.90%
2005 N?A    
2004 N/A    
2003 N/A    
2002 N/A    
2001 N/A    
2000 Donald Parkes 3-0 38.31%

Return To Class Selection

Senior Women
State Champion
Name Games %
2015 Betty B Weakley 2-0 32.73
2014 Veronica Jackson 2-0 21.15
2013 Donna Keefer 4-2 40.27
2012 Betty B Weakley              2-0 37.96
2011 Donna Keefer 2-1 37.5%
2010 Betty B Weakley 5-0 36.00%
2009 Betty B Weakley 3-0 33.33%
2008 N?A    
2007 N/A    
2006 Norma Venavage    
2005 N/A    
2004 N/A    
2003 N/A    
2002 N/A    
2001 N/A    
2000 Audrey Swartz 3-0 34.94%

Return To Class Selection

Womens
State Champion
Name Games %
2015 Carrie Flowers 6-1 49.11
2014 April Campbell 5-1 48.56
2013 Amy Hall 5-0 67.98
2012 Amy Hall                     5-0 69.10%
2011 Amy Hall 5-0 64.90%
2010 Amy Hall 7-0 75.51%
2009 Amy Hall 5-0 75.81%
2008 Amy Hall 5-0 68.48%
2007 Amy Hall 5-0 80.63%
2006 Amy Hall 3-0 80.61%
2005 Amy Hall 5-0 81.16%
2004 Amy Hall 3-0 68.38%
2003 Amy Hall 6-0 74.29%
2002 Amy Hall 9-0 81.69%
2001 Amy Hall 4-0 80.00%
2000 Amy Hall  3-0  83.33%
1999 Renee Cowan 8-1 82.63%
1998 Amy Hall 6-0 77.67%
1997 Amy Monday 9-0 82%
1996 Amy Monday 6-0 77%
1995 Amy Monday 6-0 70%
1994 Amy Monday 7-0 68%
1993 Renee Cowan 5-0 58%
1992 Renee Cowan 3-0 69%
1991 Renee Cowan 6-0 75%
1990 Carolyn Altizer 4-0 33%
1989 Renee Cowan 5-0 79%

Return To Class Selection

40 Foot  A
Class Champion
Name Games %
2015 Ronald Walker 6-1 60.71%
2014 Ronald Walker 5-0 63.00%
2013 Ronald Walker 5-1 63.33%
2012 Jerry  Colyer 5-1 52.08%
2011 Ronald Walker 6-0 67.08%
2010 Jackie Whetzel 6-1 67.5%
2009 Ronald Walker 6-1 59.64%
2008 Hearl Kelly 7-0 66.78%
2007 Hearl Kelly 6-1 66.07%
2006 Hearl Kelly 7-0 63.75%
2005 Hearl Kelly   6-1 66.79%
2004 Ricky L Hall 5-1 65.82%

Return To Class Selection

40 Foot B
Class Champion
Name Games %
2015 James R Hartman 6-1 47.08%
2014 Wayne Perkins 5-0 51.00%
2013 James R Hartman 7-2 43.61%
2012 Jesse Johnson Jr 4-1 43.50
2011 Bobby C Evans Sr 5-1 39.50%
2010 Paul Arnold 6-0 50.83%
2009 Nathan H Davis 6-2 54.38%
2008 Michael A Pettit II 6-1 58.57%
2007 Horace L Phillip 7-1 53.75%
2006 Jessie Johnson Jr 6-1 49.58%
2005 Jessie Johnson Jr 5.5-1.5 46.79%
2004 Chris K Foster 7-1 50.87%
2003 Jerry Colyer 5-0 53.26%
2002 Wayne Sturtz 6-1 51.13%
2001 Chris Foster 7-2 58.54%
2000 Chris Foster 9-2  52.64%
1999  Marty Breeden 5-0 55.94%
1998 Wayne Sturtz 6-2 50.25%
1997 Earl Linkous 7-1 61%
1996 Nathan Davis 7-2 62%
1995 Kenny Lam 5-0 55%
1994 Garry Rawson 6-1 55%
1993 Jim Barr 7-2 58%
1992 John Shaw 6-1 66%
1991 Nathan Davis 7-0 59%
1990 Nathan Davis 6-1 60%
1989 Claude Gibson 6-1 62%

Return To Class Selection

40 Foot C
Class Champion
Name Games %
2015 Larry J Morris Jr 7-1 43.44%
2014 Nathan H Davis 5-0 40.50%
2013 Jimmy Campbell 6-0 50.00%
2012 Chuck Duymich 4-1 41.00%
2011 A Wayne Perkins 4.5-.5 44.50
2010 Joseph R Payne III 5-1 43.33%
2009 David Cowan Jr 6-0 44.17%
2008 David Cowan Jr 5.5-1.5 43.57%
2007 Granville R Weakley 5-0 44.50%
2006 James R Hartman 5-0 40.50%
2005 Ron Trobaugh 6-1 48.93%
Mens C      
2004 Terry Figgins 7-2 44.85%
2003 Horace Phillips 4-1 46.48%
2002 Paul Arnold 7-0 53.73%
2001 Marty Breeden 7-0 56.25%
2000  Craig Settle 6-1  43.68%
1999  Craig Settle 6-1 48.88%
1998 Tony Gittman 6-1 43.01%
1997 Jerry Colyer  6-1 54%
1996 Jerry Colyer 6-1 44%
1995 Ray Barb 7-0 48%
1994 Chris Foster 7-0 55%
1993 Chuck West 5-2 49%
1992 Darrel Brock 7-0 61%
1991 Milton Morris 6-1 52%
1990 Frankie King 7-0 62%
1989 John Roach 5-2 50%

Return To Class Selection

40 Foot D Class
Champion
Name Games %
2015 Edward Thompson 6-0 30.83%
2014 Joseph Rogers 3-1 35.63%
2013 Ted Pilcher 4-0 36.88%
2012 Larry J Morris Jr 7-1 37.81
2011 Clarence Ellis 4-1 29.50%
2010 Herman E McCarthy 7-1 31.88%
2009 Danny Ray Hughes 5-0 44.50%
2008 Richard FC Owens 6-1 33.75%
2007 Randy D Hughes 6-0 30.00%
2006 WL Doss 4.5-.5 29.00%
2005 James R Hartman 7-0 41.07%
Mens D   6-1  
2004 David H Moser   40.70%
2003 Randy Rickard 5-1 42.26%
2002 Charlie Carter 6-1 34.15%
2001 James Danner 6-1 40.30%
2000  Charlie Carter 4-1  38.37%
1999  Charlie Carter 7-1 39.49%
1998 Walter L Foster Jr 6-1 44.51%
1997 Charles Edmond 8-1 42%
1996 Chris Foster 5-0 41%
1995 Davis Puilen 7-0 48%
1994 George Holly 7-1 43%
1993 Doug Tharp 7-1 46%
1992 Garland Peck 6-1 44%
1991 David Dean 5-2 42%
1990 Milton Morris 7-0 55%
1989 George Holly 6-1 46%

Return To Class Selection

40 Foot E
Class Champion
Name Games %
2015 Jeremi Skillman 5-1 19.17%
2014 Michael Otten 5-1 29.50%
2013 Sherwood Brown 4-1 23.00%
2012 Jayme Steele                 5-1 35.00%
2011 Charles E Hansen 5-1 28.75%
2010 Danny W Brooks 6-1 37.50%
2009 James S Allen 5-0 34.00%
2008 Vince Moore 6-1 30.00%
2007 Miles Noel 5-1 32.08%
2006 Cyril Coleman 7-1 35.00%
2005 Kirk A Adams 6-1 32.14%
Mens E      
2004 Kenny Puffenbarger 5-1 31.91%
2003 Randall Weakley 7-0 46.83%
2002 Granville Weakley 7-2 44.17%
2001 Charlie Edmonds 7-1 40.28%
2000  Steven Wheeler 5-1  31.30%
1999  Billy  Willis 3-1 39.62%
1998 W.L. Doss 7-0 43.88%
1997 Chris Foster 7-0 54%
1996 Donald Carver 7-1 41%
1995 Buck Gentry 6-2 35%
1994 Thomas Burchett 7-0 49%
1993 Eugene Hix 7-1 41%
1992 Gene Mulinax 6-1 45%
1991 Marty Breeden 6-1 47%
1990 Chuck West 6-1 46%
1989 Pat Roach 7-0 43%

Return To Class Selection

40 Foot F
Class Champion
Name Games %
2015 N/A
2014 Sherwood Brown 4-0 27.50%
2013 DeForest A Mapp 3-1 19.38%
2012 Donald Carver Jr 5-1 20.90
2011 Donald Carver Jr. 5-1 23.33
2010 William T Riley 5-0 25.50%
2009 Jayme Steele 5-1 30.83%
2008 Kirk A Adams 8-1 29.29%
2007 Greg Walton 7-1 35.31%
2006 George Zahorchak 4-1 26.50%
2005 Thomas French 6-0 27.50%
Mens F   7  
2004 Bo Gormus 7-1 28.18%
2003 Greg Perry 7-2 36.59
2002 Gerald Bird 6-1 46.23
2001 John Rinker 5-0 34.55
2000 Ben Robinson 6-1 30.31
1999 Ben Robinson 7-0 39.62%
1998 Mike H Jones 7-1 28.36%
1997 Lee Smith 6-1 40%
1996 George Zahorchak 7-0 29%
1995 Eustice Perry 6-1 42%
1994 John H Rinker Jr 7-0 38%
1993 Danny Lawhorn 6-2 37%
1992 Danny Pangle 5-2 30%
1991 Eric Sims 6-1 38%
1990 Robert Tinley 4-1 43%
1989 Buck Holley 6-1 37%

Return To Class Selection

40 Foot G
Class Champion
Name Games %
2015 N/A
2014 Charles A Payne 6-1 22.14%
2013 Mike Baden 3-1 20.63%
2012 David Cowan Sr               4-0 17.50%
2011 Michael Otten 6-0 30.00%
2010 Jimmy Strother 5-1 24.58%
2009 Chuck Duymich 5-1 18.75%
2008 John Dandridge 6-0 12.92%
2007 Richard FC Owens 5-2 30.36%
2006 Bill Maitland 5-0 31.50%
2005 John R Ham 4.5-1.5 21.74%
Mens G      
2004 Kenneth A Robinson 7-0 23.67%
2003 Kenny Puffenbarger 6-1 31.42%
2002 Jack Abrams 7-1 35.31%
2001 Ken Hall 6-2 34.77%
2000 Thomas French 6-1  31.02%
1999 Robert Johnson 3-1 21.25%
1998 Don Lawson 5-1 24.29%
1997 Howard Aldinger 7-0 41%
1996 Wayne Coonly 4-1 27%
1995 Mark Strickler 5-1 21%
1994 Ben Robinson 7-1 28%
1993 William Joness 7-1 34%
1992 Buck Herring 6-1 32%
1991 Charles Ampy 7-0 36%
1990 Sunny Clark 5-1 32%
1989 Billy Strawderman 4-1 30%

Return To Class Selection

40 Foot H
Class Champion
Name Games %
2014      
2013      
2012 n/a    
2011 n/a    
2010 Chris Moore 5-0 14.50%
2009 Willie G Medley 6-1 23.75%
2008 n/a    
2007 Jack Miley 5-0 39.00%
2006 Scott Fencil 6-1 21.43%
2005 Mike Fencil 4-1 18.00%
Mens H   6-1  
2004 Jerry Roberts   24.67%
2003 John Ham 5-0 22.95%
2002 Walter Foster 6-1 32.56%
2001 Earl Puffenbarger 7-0 29.87%
2000  Golden Salmons 7-0  29.64%
1999 Wayne Miller 4-1 24.50%
1998 Paul T Mcmahan 5-0 20.90%
1997 Shawn Rowsey 7-0 38%
1996 N/A    
1995 N/A    
1994 Jerry Roberts 5-0 28%
1993 Milton Paquin 5-1 26%
1992 Gene Brooks 5-2 26%
1991 Bill Holland 6-1 38%
1990 David Conley 5-0 36%
1989 James Oates 5-0 32%

Return To Class Selection

40 Foot I
Class Champion
Name Games %
2014      
2013      
2012 n/a    
2011 n/a    
2010 not used    
2009 Tony Presho 4-1 26.00%
2008 not used    
2007 Thomas H Regan 5-1 14.58%
2006 n/a    
2005 Macon Graves 6-1 19.29%
Mens I      
2004 Jim Walls 5-1 12.67%
2003 Sherwood Brown 5-1 19.31%
2002 Ben Robinson 7-0 30.85%
2001 John Cummings 6-1 27.54%
2000  Terry Sparks 4-1  12.00%
1999 Walstien Meadows 5-0 17.50%
1998 N/A    
1997 Dwayne Abel 6-1 21%
1996 N/A    
1995 N/A    
1994 Jerry Gilmer 5-0 20%
1993 Frank Allen 6-1 22%
1992 Gorden Dodson 7-0 27%
1991 Charles Brewer 6-1 35%
1990 Shawn Rowsey 5-0 31%
1989 Donny Supinger 5-0 20%

Return To Class Selection

40 Foot J
Class Champion
Name Games %
2014      
2013      
2012 n/a    
2011 n/a    
2010      
2009      
2008      
2007 Mike Williams 6-0 18.33%
2006 n/a    
2005 n/a    
Mens J      
2004 n/a    
2003 Elden Vanoy 5-1 17.33%
2002 Jerry Roberts 6-1 30.39%
2001 Marlon Barnes 5-1 22.22%
2000  N/A    
1999  Peewee Perry 4-1 10.37%
1998 N/A    
1997 N/A    
1996 N/A    
1995 N/A    
1994 N/A    
1993 N/A    
1992 Gene Airhart 4-1 20%
1991 Robert Sanborn 7-0 33%
1990 John Bun 5-0 37%
1989 N/A    

Return To Class Selection

40 Foot K
Class Champion
Name Games %
2014      
2013      
2012 n/a    
2011 n/a    
2010      
2009      
2008      
2007 n/a    
2006 n/a    
2005 n/a    
Mens K      
2004 n/a    
2003 N/A    
2002 Tony Webb 7-2 20.57%
2001 Gean Dunivan Jr. 5-1 11.00%
2000 N/A    
1999  N/A    
1998 N/A    
1997 N/A    
1996 N/A    
1995 N/A    
1994 N/A    
1993 N/A    
1992 N/A    
1991 Ken Sorrels 6-1 30%
1990 Buck Holley 4-1 31%
1989 N/A    

Return To Class Selection

40 Foot L
Class Champion
Name Games %
2014      
2013      
2012 n/a    
2011 n/a
2010      
2009      
2008      
2007 N/A    
2006 N/A    
2005 N/A    
Mens L      
2004 N/A    
2003 N/A    
2002 Billy Morris 7-2 19.50%
2001 N/A    
2000 N/A    
1999  N/A    
1998 N/A    
1997 N/A    
1996 N/A    
1995 N/A    
1994 N/A    
1993 N/A    
1992 N/A    
1991 Tom House 7-0 30%
1990 Doug Phillips 4-1 25%
1989 N/A    

Return To Class Selection

40 Foot M
Class Champion
Name Games %
2014      
2013      
2012 n/a    
2011 n/a    
2010      
2009      
2008      
2007      
2006      
2005      
Mens M      
2004      
2003 N/A    
2002 Marvin Lunsford 5-0 3.00%
2001 N/A    
2000 N/A     
1999      
1998 N/A    
1997 N/A    
1996 N/A    
1995 N/A    
1994 N/A    
1993 N/A    
1992 N/A    
1991 Robert Collins 4-1 20%
1990 N/A    
1989 N/A    

Return To Class Selection

40 Foot N
Class Champion
Name Games %
2014      
2013      
2012 n/a    
2011 n/a    
2010      
2009      
2008      
2007      
2006      
2005      
Mens N      
2004 N/A    
2003 N/A    
2002 N/A    
2001 N/A    
2000 N/A    
1999  N/A    
1998 N/A    
1997 N/A    
1996 N/A    
1995 N/A    
1994 N/A    
1993 N/A    
1992 N/A    
1991 John Carper 5-0 16%
1990 N/A    
1989 N/A    

Return To Class Selection

30 Foot A
Class Champion
Name Games %
2014      
2013      
2012 Amy Hall                     5-0 75.00%
2011 Amy Hall 4-0 69.38
2010 Amy Hall 5-0 66.00%
2009 Amy Hall 4-1 71.50%
2008 Amy Hall 5-0 65.00%
2007 Amy Hall 5-0 82.00%
2006 Amy Hall 7-0 85.71%
2005 Amy Hall 6-0 76.25%
2004 Amy Hall 5-0 70.18

Return To Class Selection

30 Foot B
Class Champion
Name Games %
2014      
2013      
2012 Renee Cowan                  4-1 54.00%
2011 Gail Walker 4-1 43.00%
2010 Kelly Campbell 5-1 50.00%
2009 Hope Presho 5-0 49.00%
2008 Carl H Otto 5-0 52.50%
2007 Carl H Otto 4-2 47.08%
2006 Don F Masters 3-4 44.64%
2005 Sandy Perry 2-4 44.58%
Womens B      
2004 Christa Hall 5-0 50.00%
2003 Betty Weakley 5-0 32.48%
2002 Cindy Jones 6-1 45.28%
2001 Kara Vanoy 4-1 47.62%
2000 Thelma Dunivan 3-0  50.00%
1999  Christina Alley 3-1 45.83%
1998 Audrey Swartz 6-1 46.18%
1997 Audrey Swartz 3-0 49%
1996 Audrey Swartz 5-1 40%
1995 Christina Alley 5-1 51%
1994 Cindy Stickley 7-1 46%
1993 Donna Keefer 5-1 40%
1992 Debbie Barbour 4-1 33%
1991 Elener Mcfarland 5-0 24%
1990 N/A    
1989 Debbie Merriner 5-0 28%

Return To Class Selection

30 Foot C
Class Champion
Name Games %
2014      
2013      
2012 Carrie Turner                5-0 47.00%
2011 Steven K Smith Sr 5-0 57.5
2010 Carrie Turner 4-1 43.50%
2009 Don F Masters 4-0 32.50%
2008 Gail Walker 4-0 50.00
2007 Denise Graves 4-0 38.75%
2006 Donald Parkes 4-0 29.38%
2005 Betty B Weakley 6-1 39.29%
Womens C      
2004 Sandy Perry 5-1 43.62%
2003 Donna Keefer 5-1 41.47%
2002 Diane Barb 7-2 32.84%
2001 Donna Keefer 3-1 39.15%
2000  Carol Fredriksen 3-1  26.36%
1999  Audrey Swatz 5-1 45.31%
1998 Patricia Snelgrove 5-1 36.50%
1997 Terry Life 6-0 40%
1996 Kara Vannoy 5-1 28%
1995 Carol Fredriksen 5-0 38%
1994 Sonya Mcdowll 5-1 25%
1993 Tonya Hix 5-0 31%
1992 N/A    
1991 N/A    
1990 N/A    
1989 N/A    

Return To Class Selection

30 Foot D
Class Champion
Name Games %
2014      
2013      
2012 April Campbell               5-1 40.00%
2011 Glenn Barlow 6-0 46.25%
2010 Tyler Whetzel 6-0 30.83%
2009 Tyler Whetzel 5-0 33.00%
2008 Dayton C Campbell 5-0 41.88%
2007 Gail Walker 5-5 29.17%
2006 Jessicca Matsko 3-0 24.44%
2005 Sonya McDowell 5-0 28.50%
Womens D      
2004 Tonya Hix 5-0 36.52%
2003 Charlene Hix 3-2 17.48%
2002 Yvonne Orndorff 5-0 10.82%
2001 Cindy Jones 6-1 34.52%
2000 Pat Snelgrove 6-1  30.15%
1999  Tonya Hix 6-1 27.74%
1998 Delisa Whitlock 4-0 18.00%
1997 N/A    
1996 Christine Stevens 3-1 5%
1995 N/A    
1994 N/A    
1993 N/A    
1992 N/A    
1991 N/A    
1990 N/A    
1989 N/A    

Return To Class Selection

30 Foot E
Class Champion
Name Games %
2014      
2013      
2012 Tyler A Payne                5-2 30.00%
2011 Pamela Moore 4-0 16.88
2010 Geroge Zahorchak 6-1 23.57%
2009 David McDowell 5-1 18.50
2008 Mary Dunivan 5-1 11.67%
2007 Jessicca Matsko 3-0 169.67%
2006 Tyler Whetzel 3-0 21.67%
2005 Danna Wallace 5-0 20.00%
Womens E      
2004 Ardella Armstrong 5-0 20.50%
2003 N/A    
2002 N/A    
2001 N/A    
2000 Diane Barb 3-2 19.60%

Return To Class Selection

30 Foot F
Class Champion
Name Games %
2014      
2013      
2012 Andrew M Dudley              5-0 26.50%
2011 N/A    
2010 April Campbell 6.5-0.5 25.00%
2009 N/A    
2008 N/A    
2007 N/A    
2006 N/A    
2005 N/A    
Womens F      
2004 N/A    
2003 N/A    
2002 N/A    
2001 N/A    
2000 Mary Dunivan 4-1 8.06%

Return To Class Selection

30 Foot G
Class Champion
Name Games %
2014      
2013      
2012 n/a    
2011 N/A    
2010 Pamella Moore 5-1 4.17%

Return To Class Selection

Jr Girls B Name Games %
2014      
2013      
2012      
2010      
2009      
2008      
2007 N/A    
2006 N/A    
2005 N/A    
2004 N/A    
2003 N/A    
2002 N/A    
2001 Rachel Cowan 6-0 6.77%
2000  Rachel Cowan 3-0  0%
1999  N/A    
1998 N/A    
1997 N/A    
1996 Charlene Hix 6-0 16%
1995 Charlene Hix 5-1 7%
1994 Charlene Hix 6-0 8%
1993 N/A    
1992 N/A    
1991 N/A    
1990 N/A    
1989 N/A    

Return To Class Selection

Jr Boys B Name Games %
2014      
2013      
2012      
2010      
2009      
2008      
2007      
2006      
2005      
2004 n/a    
2003 Mike Fencil 6-1 23.20%
2002 Daniel Yelinek 6-1 13.82%
2001 N/A    
2000 N/A    
1999 David Cowan Jr 3-0 39.62%
1998 Nathan Miller 4-0 28.49%
1997      

Return To Class Selection

Jr Boys C Name Games %
2003 Trey Mcdowell 6-0 3.76%
2002 N/A    
2001 N/A    
2000 N/A    
1999 Robbie Schaefbauer 5-1 39.38%
1998 Chris Orndorff 3-1 37.36%

Return To Class Selection

Jr Boys D Name Games %
2008      
2007      
2006      
2005      
2004      
2003 N/A    
2002 N/A    
2001 N/A    
2000 N/A    
1999 Jason Lux 3-0 23.33%
1998 David Cowan Jr 6-1 34.13%

Return To Class Selection

Jr Boys E Name Games %
2009      
2008      
2007      
2006      
2005      
2004      
2003 N/A    
2002 N/A    
2001 N/A    
2000 N/A    
1999 Brandon Bryant 3-0 10.00%
1998 Brandon Himelight 4-0 10.00%

 

This page was last updated  on


Any corrections or comments
please send an email to  Kevin Snelgrove, Web Master